Greg Herriges
 Gigs


Performances are solo, duo with tabla/percussion, and with various groups as listed.

Most Wednesdays:
TERMINAL ONE
Minneapolis/St. Paul International Airport
Worldly Music for World Travelers, 4:00 - 7:00 pm

Saturday, April 6:
COFFEE HAG
Mankato, Minnesota - Showtime 7:00 pm

Sunday, April 7 [with Michael Bissonnette, percussion]:
MANKATO INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL
Centennial Student Union, MN State University, Mankato, Minnesota
11:30 am - 12:15 pm on the Hearth Stage

Thursday, April 25: accompanying Zaraawar Mistry's
CHILDREN'S STORIES FROM INDIA
at Lincoln Elementary School, Anoka, Minnesota

Friday - Sunday, May 3 - 5 [with tabla/percussion TBA]:
FESTIVAL OF NATIONS
Saint Paul, Minnesota

Sunday, May 5:
MAYDAY CEREMONY AND FESTIVAL
Powderhorn Park, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Playing with the Ceremony Band, then solo at 5:00 pm on the Folk Stage

Friday, May 10: accompanying Z Puppets Rosenschnoz'
MONKEY MIND PIRATES
at Lincoln School for the Arts, Anoka, Minnesota

Tuesday, May 14: Tuesday Coffee Concert at
HASTINGS ARTS CENTER
Hastings, Minnesota - Showtime 10:30 am

Saturday - Sunday, May 25 - 26:
PRAIRIE ARTS FESTIVAL
Schaumburg, Illinois
Saturday on the North Stage, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm; Sunday on the West Stage, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Tuesday, May 28:
MUSIC IN THE PARKS
Mears Park, Downtown Saint Paul, Minnesota

Saturday, June 1:
SAINT ANTHONY PARK ARTS FESTIVAL
Saint Paul, Minnesota - Showtime 3:00 pm

June 1 - 2, 8 - 9, and 15: accompanying Z Puppets Rosenschnoz'
THROUGH THE NARROWS
Z Puppets Studio, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Sunday, June 16: MINNESOTA ACOUSTIC GUITAR SHOWCASE BRUNCH at
ICEHOUSE
Minneapolis, Minnesota - Showtime TBD between 11am and 1 pm

Tuesday, June 18: accompanying Zaraawar Mistry's
CHILDREN'S STORIES FROM INDIA
at Saint Anthony Park Library, Saint Paul, Minnesota
Showtimes 10:30 and 11:30 am

Wednesday, June 19 [with Michael Bissonette, percussion and John Wright, bass]:
MUSIC IN THE PARK
Savage, Minnesota
Showtime 7:00 - 8:00 pm

Saturday, June 22:
GLOBAL ARTS FESTIVAL
Bartlett, Illinois - Showtime 1:00 pm

Saturday, June 22:
ART BAR
Milwaukee, Wisconsin - Showtime 9:00 - 11:30 pm

Sunday, June 30 [with StellaRoma Quartet]:
EAGAN ART FESTIVAL
Eagan, Minnesota - Showtime 2:30 - 4:30 pm

Friday, July 12:
RAW DEAL
Menomonie, Wisconsin - Showtime 7:30 pm

Sunday, July 14:
ART FAIR ON THE SQUARE
Madison, Wisconsin
Showtime 1;00 - 2:00 pm on the Wisconsin Public Radio Stage

Monday, July 22: accompanying Zaraawar Mistry's
CHILDREN'S STORIES FROM INDIA
at Plymouth Library, Plymouth, Minnesota - Showtime 2:30 pm

Thursday, July 25: accompanying Zaraawar Mistry's
CHILDREN'S STORIES FROM INDIA
at Ragamala Dance Theater event - details TBA

Saturday, July 27:
LOCAL BLEND
Saint Joseph, Minnesota - Showtime 7:30 pm

Sunday, July 28:
LORING PARK ART FESTIVAL
Minneapolis, Minnesota
10:00 am - 6:00 pm (pop-up performances)

Friday, August 2 [with StellaRoma]: Dans Askina presents
RAKKAS MINNEAPOLIS
Minneapolis, Minnesota - Evening showtime TBA

Saturday - Sunday, August 3 - 4:
WORLD OF FAERIES FESTIVAL
South Elgin, Illinois

Wednesday, August 14: accompanying Zaraawar Mistry's
CHILDREN'S STORIES FROM INDIA
at George Latimer Central Library, Saint Paul, Minnesota
Showtime 10:30 am

Friday, August 16:
DULUTH FOLK SCHOOL
Duluth, Minnesota

Saturday, August 17:
FARMSTEAD CREAMERY CAFE
Hayward, Wisconsin - Evening Showtime TBA

Sunday, August 18:
AMAZING GRACE
Duluth, Minnesota - Brunch music, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Sunday, September 1:
ART IN THE PARK
Freeport, Illinois - Showtime 1:00 - 2:00 pm

Sunday, September 15:
LAKEVILLE ART FESTIVAL
Lakeville, Minnesota - Showtime 3:00 - 5:00 pm


More bookings are always in progress. Stay tuned, and visit me on Facebook: www.facebook.com/gherrigesmusic

gigs
Photo: Bryan Aaker
image effects